Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Acipenseridae

Family Name: Acipenseridae
Common Name: Plated Sturgeon
Acipenseridae
Latin Name: Acipenser Gueldestaedti
Distribution: Eurasia Rivers that enter The Black Sea and Caspian Sea
Size: 220-230cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 13-20ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Acipenseridae
Common Name: Sterlet
Acipenseridae   Acipenseridae
Latin Name: Acipenser Ruthensis
Distribution: Eurasia Basins of Black and Caspian Sea
Size: 120-125cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 13-20ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Acipenseridae
Common Name: Sturgeon
Acipenseridae
Latin Name: Acipenser Species
Distribution: Eurasia Basins of Black and Caspian Sea
Size: 120-125cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 13-20ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Acipenseridae
Common Name: Diamond Backed
Acipenseridae   Acipenseridae
Latin Name: Acipenser Stellatus
Distribution: Basins of Black and Caspian Sea
Size: 210-215cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 13-20ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Acipenseridae
Common Name: Whiptail Surgeon
Acipenseridae   Acipenseridae
Latin Name: Pseudoscaphirhy Kaufmani
Distribution: Amu Darya River
Size: 70-72cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 13-20ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0