Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Centrarchidae

Family Name: Centrarchidae
Common Name: Pumpkinseed
Centrarchidae   Centrarchidae
Latin Name: Lepomis Gibbosus
Distribution: North America
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green (Not to mix with fancy goldfish)
Temperature: 4-22.ºC
PH: 7-7.5


Family Name: Centrarchidae
Common Name: Orange Spotted Sun Bass
Centrarchidae   Centrarchidae
Latin Name: Lepomis Humilis
Distribution: North America
Size: 14cm
Compatibility: Green (Not to mix with fancy goldfish)
Temperature: 10-25.ºC
PH: 7-7.5


Family Name: Centrarchidae
Common Name: Blue Gill Sunbass
Centrarchidae   Centrarchidae
Latin Name: Lepomis Macrorchirus
Distribution: North America
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green (Not to mix with fancy goldfish)
Temperature: 4-22.ºC
PH: 7-7.5