Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Cyprinidae Carp and Koi

Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Grass Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Ctenopharygodon Idella
Distribution: China & Europe
Size: 160cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Albino Grass Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Ctenopharygodon Idella Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 150cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Mirror Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carp
Distribution: Western Europe to China
Size: 115cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6..5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Blue Mirror Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Western Europe to China
Size: 115cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Common Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Western Europe To China
Size: 115cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Tricolor Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Silver Ohgon Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Assorted Koi Carp in aquarium
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Assorted Koi Carp in the pond
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Doitsu Ohgon
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Red Black and Silver Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Suisui Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Black and White Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Golden Ghost Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name:
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Hariwaka Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Coloured Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Red Headed Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Golden Ghost Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cy[rinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Hana Suisui Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Common Name: Silver Ogon Koi Carp
Cyprinidae Carp and Koi   Cyprinidae Carp and Koi
Latin Name: Cyprinus Carpio
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 79-81cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 7-8.5