Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Cyprinidae Fantail

Family Name: Cyprinidae Fantail
Common Name: Albino Fantail
Cyprinidae Fantail   Cyprinidae Fantail
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Fantail
Common Name: Calico Fantail
Cyprinidae Fantail   Cyprinidae Fantail
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Fantail
Common Name: Red Fantail
Cyprinidae Fantail   Cyprinidae Fantail
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Fantail
Common Name: Red & Silver Fantail
Cyprinidae Fantail   Cyprinidae Fantail
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Fantail
Common Name: Red & White Fantail
Cyprinidae Fantail   Cyprinidae Fantail
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Fantail
Common Name: Calico Fringetail
Cyprinidae Fantail   Cyprinidae Fantail
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5