Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Cyprinidae Goldfish

Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Blood Red Goldfish
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Comet Tail Goldfish
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Common Goldfish
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25 ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Goldfish - Black Fintail
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 22cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Chrome Yellow Goldfish
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25 ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Red & Black Goldfish
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Red & White Goldfish
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Goldfish in Transition
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Uncoloured Goldfish
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25 ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: White Goldfish
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Jikin
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Sarasa Comet
Cyprinidae Goldfish   Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Goldfish
Common Name: Wakin
Cyprinidae Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 30cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5