Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu

Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Blue Lionhead
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Calico Lionhead
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Chrome Yellow Lionhead
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25 ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Red Lionhead
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Red-Eyed Lionhead
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Red & White Lionhead
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25 ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: White Lionhead
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25 ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Black Ranchu
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Blue Ranchu
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Calico Ranchu
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Red Ranchu
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Orange and White Ranchu
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: Red & White Ranchu
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Common Name: White Ranchu
Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu   Cyprinidae Lionhead and Ranchu
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5