Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Cyprinidae Orandas

Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Black Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Blue Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Black & Silver Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Chocolate and Silver Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Red & Silver Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Calico Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Chocolate Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Metalic Blue Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Panda Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Purple Lilac Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Red Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Red & Black Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Red & White Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Silver & Yellow Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25 ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Tricolor Blue Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Tricolor Red Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: White Oranda
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 28cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orandas
Common Name: Sealhead , or Red Cap
Cyprinidae Orandas   Cyprinidae Orandas
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5