Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd

Family Name: Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd
Common Name: Golden Orfe
Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd   Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd
Latin Name: Idus Idus
Distribution: Europe & Asia
Size: 68cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd
Common Name: Blue Orfe
Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd   Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd
Latin Name: Idus Idus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 68cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd
Common Name: Silver Orfe
Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd
Latin Name: Idus Idus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 68cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd
Common Name: Golden Rudd
Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd   Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd
Latin Name: Scardinus Erythropthalmus
Distribution: Engalnd & Central Europe
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd
Common Name: Silver Rudd
Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd   Cyprinidae Orfe Rudd
Latin Name: Scardinus Erythropthalmus
Distribution: Engalnd & Central Europe
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5