Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Cyprinidae Pearlscale

Family Name: Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Common Name: Blue Pearlscale
Cyprinidae Pearlscale   Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Common Name: Calico Pearlscale
Cyprinidae Pearlscale   Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Common Name: Chocolate Pearlscale
Cyprinidae Pearlscale   Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Common Name: Hamonischi Pearlscale
Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Common Name: Hi-Head Pearlscale
Cyprinidae Pearlscale   Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Common Name: Red Pearlscale
Cyprinidae Pearlscale   Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Common Name: Calico Red & White Pearlscale
Cyprinidae Pearlscale   Cyprinidae Pearlscale
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5