Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Cyprinidae Ryukins

Family Name: Cyprinidae Ryukins
Common Name: Chocolate Pearl Ryukin
Cyprinidae Ryukins   Cyprinidae Ryukins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Ryukins
Common Name: Calico Ryukin
Cyprinidae Ryukins   Cyprinidae Ryukins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Ryukins
Common Name: Frog-Eyed Ryukin
Cyprinidae Ryukins   Cyprinidae Ryukins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Ryukins
Common Name: Red Ryukin
Cyprinidae Ryukins   Cyprinidae Ryukins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Ryukins
Common Name: Red & White Ryukin
Cyprinidae Ryukins   Cyprinidae Ryukins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Ryukins
Common Name: Sunset Ryukin
Cyprinidae Ryukins   Cyprinidae Ryukins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Ryukins
Common Name: Tricolor Ryukin
Cyprinidae Ryukins   Cyprinidae Ryukins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Ryukins
Common Name: White Ryukin
Cyprinidae Ryukins   Cyprinidae Ryukins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5