Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Cyprinidae Shubunkins

Family Name: Cyprinidae Shubunkins
Common Name: Bristol Shubunkin
Cyprinidae Shubunkins   Cyprinidae Shubunkins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Shubunkins
Common Name: Longtail Shubunkin
Cyprinidae Shubunkins   Cyprinidae Shubunkins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Shubunkins
Common Name: London Shubunkin
Cyprinidae Shubunkins   Cyprinidae Shubunkins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Shubunkins
Common Name: Shubunkin
Cyprinidae Shubunkins   Cyprinidae Shubunkins
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Green & Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5