Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Cyprinidae Tench

Family Name: Cyprinidae Tench
Common Name: Golden Tench
Cyprinidae Tench   Cyprinidae Tench
Latin Name: Tinca Tinca Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 80cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Tench
Common Name: Green Tench
Cyprinidae Tench   Cyprinidae Tench
Latin Name: Tinca Tinca
Distribution: British Isles & Central Europe
Size: 80cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Tench
Common Name: Red Tench
Cyprinidae Tench   Cyprinidae Tench
Latin Name: Tinca Tinca Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 60cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Tench
Common Name: Red & Silver Tench
Cyprinidae Tench   Cyprinidae Tench
Latin Name: Tinca Tinca Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 60cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Tench
Common Name: Variuos Coloured Tench
Cyprinidae Tench   Cyprinidae Tench
Latin Name: Tinca Tinca Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 60cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5