Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Cyprinidae Veiltail

Family Name: Cyprinidae Veiltail
Common Name: Calico Veiltail
Cyprinidae Veiltail   Cyprinidae Veiltail
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Veiltail
Common Name: Red Veiltail
Cyprinidae Veiltail   Cyprinidae Veiltail
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Cyprinidae Veiltail
Common Name: Red & White Veiltail
Cyprinidae Veiltail   Cyprinidae Veiltail
Latin Name: Carassius Auratus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 15-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5