Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Esocidae

Family Name: Esocidae
Common Name: Esox Lucius
Esocidae   Esocidae
Latin Name: Western Europe
Distribution: Western Europe
Size: 160cm
Compatibility: River (Not suitable for ponds)
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5.-7.5