Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Coldwater -> Salmonidae

Family Name: Salmonidae
Common Name: Albino Trout
Salmonidae   Salmonidae
Latin Name: Salmo Trutia Morpha Fario
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 96cm
Compatibility: River (Not suitable for ponds)
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Salmonidae
Common Name: Brown Trout
Salmonidae   Salmonidae
Latin Name: Salmo Tetra
Distribution: Western & Central Europe
Size: 96cm
Compatibility: River (Not suitable for ponds)
Temperature: 0-25ºC
PH: 6..5-7.5