Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Crab Limulidae

Family Name: Crab Limulidae
Common Name: Horse Shoe/King Crab
Crab Limulidae   Crab Limulidae
Latin Name: Limulus Polyphernus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4