Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Crab Xanthidae

Family Name: Crab Xanthidae
Common Name: Reef Crab
Crab Xanthidae
Latin Name: Carpilius Maculatus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Crab Xanthidae
Common Name: Boxing Crab
Crab Xanthidae   Crab Xanthidae
Latin Name: Lybia Tessellata
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Crab Xanthidae
Common Name: Teddy Bear Crab
Crab Xanthidae   Crab Xanthidae
Latin Name: Polydectus Cupulifer
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Crab Xanthidae
Common Name:
Crab Xanthidae
Latin Name: Carpilius Species (Convexus )
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Crab Xanthidae
Common Name:
Crab Xanthidae   Crab Xanthidae
Latin Name: Etisus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Crab Xanthidae
Common Name:
Crab Xanthidae
Latin Name: Lophozozymus Incisus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Crab Xanthidae
Common Name:
Crab Xanthidae
Latin Name: Lophozozymus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Crab Xanthidae
Common Name:
Crab Xanthidae
Latin Name: Neolzomera Insularis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Crab Xanthidae
Common Name:
Crab Xanthidae
Latin Name: Zosymus Aeneus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Crab Xanthidae
Common Name: Dark Finger Crab
Crab Xanthidae
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Crab Xanthidae
Common Name: Reef Crab
Crab Xanthidae
Latin Name: Carpilius Maculatus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4