Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Cuttlefish Sepiidae

Family Name: Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Common Name: Flambuoyant Cuttlefish
Cuttlefish Sepiidae   Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Latin Name: Metasepia Pfefferi
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Common Name: Broadclub Cuttlefish
Cuttlefish Sepiidae   Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Latin Name: Sepia Latimanus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Common Name: Reef Cuttlefish
Cuttlefish Sepiidae   Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Latin Name: Sepia Papuensis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Common Name: Pharaoh Cuttlefish
Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Latin Name: Sepia Pharaonis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Common Name: Cuttlefish
Cuttlefish Sepiidae   Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Latin Name: Sepia Plangon
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Common Name: Cuttlefish eye close-up
Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Latin Name: Sepia Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Common Name: Baby Cuttlefish in egg
Cuttlefish Sepiidae   Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Latin Name: Sepie Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Common Name: Baby Cuttlefish, newly hatched
Cuttlefish Sepiidae   Cuttlefish Sepiidae
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4