Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Gorgonia Melithaeidae

Family Name: Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Common Name: Orange Sea Fan
Gorgonia Melithaeidae   Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Latin Name: Melithaea Squamata
Distribution: Indian Ocean to the Western Pacific
Size: 100cm
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Common Name: Sea Fan
Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Latin Name: Acabaria Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Common Name: Sea Tree
Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Latin Name: Melithalea Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Common Name: Red Sea Fan
Gorgonia Melithaeidae   Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Latin Name: Melithaea Species
Distribution: Indian Ocean to the Western Pacific
Size: 100cm
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Common Name: Orange Sea Fan
Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Latin Name: Melithaea Species
Distribution: Indian Ocean to the Western Pacific
Size: 100cm
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Common Name: Yellow Sea Fan
Gorgonia Melithaeidae   Gorgonia Melithaeidae
Latin Name: Subergorgia Mollis
Distribution: Tropical Indo Pacific Australia, The Philippines, Thailand, Japan and Taiwan
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4