Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Gorgonia Subergorgiidae

Family Name: Gorgonia Subergorgiidae
Common Name: Red Sea Fan
Gorgonia Subergorgiidae   Gorgonia Subergorgiidae
Latin Name: Subergorgia Hicksoni
Distribution: Red Sea Indo Pacific
Size: 100cm
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Gorgonia Subergorgiidae
Common Name: Sea Fan Extended Polyps
Gorgonia Subergorgiidae
Latin Name: Subergorgia Aprossa
Distribution: Indo Pacific Maldives
Size: 100cm
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Gorgonia Subergorgiidae
Common Name: Red Gorgonia
Gorgonia Subergorgiidae
Latin Name: Subergorgia Hicksoni
Distribution: Red Sea Indo Pacific
Size: 100cm
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Gorgonia Subergorgiidae
Common Name: Sea Fan
Gorgonia Subergorgiidae
Latin Name: Subergorgia Species (Mollis)
Distribution: Tropical Indo Pacific Australia, The Philippines, Thailand, Japan and Taiwan
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4