Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Hard Coral Faviidae

Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae   Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Oulophyllia Crispa
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae   Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Favites Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name: Green Brain Coral
Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Oulophyllia Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name: Large Polup Brain Coral
Hard Coral Faviidae   Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Trachyphyllia Geoffroyi
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name: Plate/Mushroom Coral
Hard Coral Faviidae   Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Fungia Actiniformis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Diploastrea Heliopora
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Echinopora Iamellosa
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae   Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Echinopora Mammiformis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Favia cf. Pallida
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae   Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Favia Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae   Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Favites cf. Adita
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Monastrea Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Oulophullia Bennettae
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Platygyra Species Daedallea
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name: Night Feeding Polyps
Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Trachyphyllia Geoffroyi
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Faviidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Faviidae
Latin Name: Platygra sp.Sinensis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4