Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Hard Coral Fungiidae

Family Name: Hard Coral Fungiidae
Common Name: Mushroom Coral
Hard Coral Fungiidae   Hard Coral Fungiidae
Latin Name: Fungia Fungites
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Fungiidae
Common Name: Plate Coral
Hard Coral Fungiidae
Latin Name: Herpolitha Limax
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Fungiidae
Common Name: Elephant's Eye
Hard Coral Fungiidae
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Fungiidae
Common Name: Table Coral
Hard Coral Fungiidae
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Fungiidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Fungiidae
Latin Name: Diaseris Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Fungiidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Fungiidae
Latin Name: Fungia (Cycloseris) Constulata
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Fungiidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Fungiidae
Latin Name: Fungia Fralinae
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Fungiidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Fungiidae
Latin Name: Fungia Scutaria
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Fungiidae
Common Name: Mushroom Coral
Hard Coral Fungiidae   Hard Coral Fungiidae
Latin Name: Fungia (Cycloseris) Somerviuei
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Fungiidae
Common Name:
Hard Coral Fungiidae
Latin Name: Halomitra Pileus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Hard Coral Fungiidae
Common Name: Mushroom Coral
Hard Coral Fungiidae
Latin Name: Heliofungia Actiniformis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4