Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Octopus Octopodidae

Family Name: Octopus Octopodidae
Common Name: Blue Ring Octopus
Octopus Octopodidae   Octopus Octopodidae
Latin Name: Hapalochlaena Lunulata
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Octopus Octopodidae
Common Name: Dwarf Octopus
Octopus Octopodidae   Octopus Octopodidae
Latin Name: Octopus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Octopus Octopodidae
Common Name: Mimic Octopus
Octopus Octopodidae   Octopus Octopodidae
Latin Name: Octopus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Octopus Octopodidae
Common Name:
Octopus Octopodidae   Octopus Octopodidae
Latin Name: Octopus Briareus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Octopus Octopodidae
Common Name:
Octopus Octopodidae   Octopus Octopodidae
Latin Name: Octopus Luteus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Octopus Octopodidae
Common Name:
Octopus Octopodidae   Octopus Octopodidae
Latin Name: Octopus Species (Luteus)
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Octopus Octopodidae
Common Name: Margined Octopus
Octopus Octopodidae   Octopus Octopodidae
Latin Name: Octopus Marginatus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Octopus Octopodidae
Common Name:
Octopus Octopodidae   Octopus Octopodidae
Latin Name: Octopus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Octopus Octopodidae
Common Name: Mimic Octopus Bali
Octopus Octopodidae
Latin Name: Octopus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Octopus Octopodidae
Common Name: Mimic Octopus Sulawesi
Octopus Octopodidae   Octopus Octopodidae
Latin Name: Octopus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4