Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Sea Anemone Hormanthidae

Family Name: Sea Anemone Hormanthidae
Common Name: Colonial Anenome
Sea Anemone Hormanthidae   Sea Anemone Hormanthidae
Latin Name: Amphianthus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Hormanthidae
Common Name: Hermit Crab Anenome
Sea Anemone Hormanthidae   Sea Anemone Hormanthidae
Latin Name: Calliactis Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4