Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae

Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Sand Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Heteractis Aurora
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Ritteri Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Heteractis Magnifica
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Malu Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Heteractis Malu
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Blue and Yellow Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Heteractis Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: White Tipped Gelam Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Heteractis Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Common Carpet Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Heteractis Haddoni
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Carpet Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Stichodactyla Gigantae
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Stichodactyle cf. Haddoni
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Marten's Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Stichodactyla Mertensii
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Green Carpet Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Stichodactyle Mertensii
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Blue Carpet Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Stichodactyle Mertensii
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Red Sand Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Gyrostoma Helianthus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Green Bubble Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Gyrostoma Quadricolour
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Common Name: Red Bubble Anenome
Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae   Sea Anemone Stichodactylidae
Latin Name: Gyrostoma Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4