Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Shell Cypraeidae

Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name: Golden Cowrie
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Chinensis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae   Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Labrolineata
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name: Map Cowrie
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Mappa
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Miliaris
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Ovum
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Teres
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name: Tiger Cowrie
Shell Cypraeidae   Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Tigris
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Vitellus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name: Zig Zag Cowrie
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Zic Zac
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Species (limacina)
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Species (lutea or Zicza)
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae   Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Species (Miliaris)
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae   Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Chinensis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Erosaria Limacina Saciser
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae   Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Lyncina Lynx
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Lyncina? Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae   Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Palmadusta Asellus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Purpuradusta Clandestina
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Purpuradusta Fimbriata
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name:
Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea Arabica
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Cypraeidae
Common Name: Common Cowrie
Shell Cypraeidae   Shell Cypraeidae
Latin Name: Cypraea
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4