Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Shell Fasciolariidae

Family Name: Shell Fasciolariidae
Common Name: Spindle Shell Fish
Shell Fasciolariidae
Latin Name: Fusinus Species (polgonoides?)
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Fasciolariidae
Common Name: Spindle Shellfish
Shell Fasciolariidae
Latin Name: Pleuroploca Filamentosa
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4