Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Shell Limidae

Family Name: Shell Limidae
Common Name: Flame Scallop
Shell Limidae   Shell Limidae
Latin Name: Lima Scabra
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Limidae
Common Name: File Shell
Shell Limidae
Latin Name: Limaria Orientalis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Limidae
Common Name: Pink Scallop
Shell Limidae
Latin Name: Lima Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4