Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Shell Muricidae

Family Name: Shell Muricidae
Common Name: A Murex Shell
Shell Muricidae   Shell Muricidae
Latin Name: Chicoreus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Muricidae
Common Name: Snipe's Bill
Shell Muricidae
Latin Name: Haustellum Haustellum
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Muricidae
Common Name:
Shell Muricidae
Latin Name: Homalocantha Scorpio
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Muricidae
Common Name: Spiny Murex
Shell Muricidae   Shell Muricidae
Latin Name: Murex Trapa
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4