Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Shell Ovulidae

Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: Spindle Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae   Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: A Clyvolva Lanceolata
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: Spindle Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Acylyvolva Species (Lanceolata)
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: Spindle Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Acylyvolva Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: Sarcophytom Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Calpurnus Verrucosus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: Spindle Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Acylyvolva Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: A Sarcophyton Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Calpurnus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: Flamingo Tongue
Shell Ovulidae   Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Cyphoma Gibbosum
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: Dendronephtya Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Diminovula Alabaster
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name:
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Gaera Manifesta
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name:
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Hiatovula Brunneiterma
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: Egg Cowrie Juvenile
Shell Ovulidae   Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Ovulla Ovum
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: Egg Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae   Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Ovula Ovum
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: A Spindle Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae   Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Phena Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: A Spindle Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Phenacovolva Gracilis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: A Spindle Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Phenacovalva Species Gracilis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: Sea Whip Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Phenacovalva Rosea
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: A Spindle Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae   Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Phenacovalva Tokioi
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: An Allied Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae   Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Primovula Bllich
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: An Allied Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Primovula Platysia
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: An Allied Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Primovula Roseomaculata
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name:
Shell Ovulidae   Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Prosimnia Semperi
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: An Allied Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae   Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Pseudosimnia Sinensis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Ovulidae
Common Name: An Allied Cowrie
Shell Ovulidae
Latin Name: Hiata Brunweiterma
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4