Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Shell Spondylidae

Family Name: Shell Spondylidae
Common Name: Atlantic Thorny Oyster
Shell Spondylidae
Latin Name: Spondylus Americanus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Spondylidae
Common Name: Mermaids Purse
Shell Spondylidae   Shell Spondylidae
Latin Name: Spondylus Aurantius
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Spondylidae
Common Name: Thorny Oyster
Shell Spondylidae
Latin Name: Spondylus Nicobaronsis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Spondylidae
Common Name: Scaly Thorn Oyster
Shell Spondylidae
Latin Name: Spondylus Squamosus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Spondylidae
Common Name: Uncertain Identification
Shell Spondylidae
Latin Name: Spondylus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Spondylidae
Common Name: Variable Thorny Oyster
Shell Spondylidae
Latin Name: Spondylus Varians
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4