Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Shell Tridacnidae

Family Name: Shell Tridacnidae
Common Name: Blue Clara
Shell Tridacnidae   Shell Tridacnidae
Latin Name: Tridacna Crocea
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Tridacnidae
Common Name: Giant Clam
Shell Tridacnidae
Latin Name: Tridacnia Derasu
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Tridacnidae
Common Name: Giant Clam
Shell Tridacnidae   Shell Tridacnidae
Latin Name: Tridacnia Gigas
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Tridacnidae
Common Name: Giant Clam
Shell Tridacnidae   Shell Tridacnidae
Latin Name: Tridacnia Maxima
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Tridacnidae
Common Name: Fluted Giant Clam
Shell Tridacnidae   Shell Tridacnidae
Latin Name: Tridacne Squamosa
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Tridacnidae
Common Name: Giant Clam Group
Shell Tridacnidae
Latin Name: Tridacne Gigas and others
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4