Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Shell Vermetidae

Family Name: Shell Vermetidae
Common Name: A Worm Snail
Shell Vermetidae
Latin Name: Dendropoma Maxima
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shell Vermetidae
Common Name: A Worm Snail
Shell Vermetidae   Shell Vermetidae
Latin Name: Serpulorbis Grandis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4