Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Shrimp Alpheidae

Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: A Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae   Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus Bellus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: A Red Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Synalpheus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: A Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus Armatus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: A Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus Species (Bellus)
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: A Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus Djeddensis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: A Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus Djibertensis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: Sponge Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus Eulimene
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: A Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus or Chrostriatus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: A Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae   Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus Randacli
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: A Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: A Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: Crinoid Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: De Man's Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Alpheus Stimpsoni
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Alpheidae
Common Name: Stimpsoni Snapping Shrimp
Shrimp Alpheidae
Latin Name: Synalpheus Stimpsoni
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4