Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Shrimp Stenopopidae

Family Name: Shrimp Stenopopidae
Common Name: Blue Legged Boxer Shrimp
Shrimp Stenopopidae   Shrimp Stenopopidae
Latin Name: Stenopus Cyanoscelis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Stenopopidae
Common Name: Red Banded Coral Shrimp
Shrimp Stenopopidae   Shrimp Stenopopidae
Latin Name: Stenopsus Hispidus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Stenopopidae
Common Name: Giant Cave Boxing Shrimp
Shrimp Stenopopidae   Shrimp Stenopopidae
Latin Name: Stenopsus Pyrosonotus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Stenopopidae
Common Name: Caribbean Boxing Shrimp
Shrimp Stenopopidae   Shrimp Stenopopidae
Latin Name: Stenopsus Scutellatus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Stenopopidae
Common Name: Zanzibaricus
Shrimp Stenopopidae
Latin Name: Stenopsus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Stenopopidae
Common Name: A Pacific Species
Shrimp Stenopopidae
Latin Name: Stenopsus Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Shrimp Stenopopidae
Common Name: Banded Boxer Shrimp
Shrimp Stenopopidae   Shrimp Stenopopidae
Latin Name: Stenopus Tenuirostris
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4