Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Sponge Agelasidae

Family Name: Sponge Agelasidae
Common Name: The Yellow Sponge
Sponge Agelasidae
Latin Name: Agelas Mauritiana
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4