Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Sponge Desmospongia

Family Name: Sponge Desmospongia
Common Name: Blue Sponge
Sponge Desmospongia
Latin Name: Niphates Erecta
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4