Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Sponge Haliclonidae

Family Name: Sponge Haliclonidae
Common Name: Red Finger Sponge
Sponge Haliclonidae   Sponge Haliclonidae
Latin Name: Haliclona Compressa
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4