Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Starfish Acanthasteridae

Family Name: Starfish Acanthasteridae
Common Name: Purple Crown of Thorns Starfish
Starfish Acanthasteridae   Starfish Acanthasteridae
Latin Name: Acanthaster Planci
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Acanthasteridae
Common Name: Crown of Thorns Starfish
Starfish Acanthasteridae   Starfish Acanthasteridae
Latin Name: Acanthaster Planci
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4