Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Starfish Comasteridae

Family Name: Starfish Comasteridae
Common Name: A Feather Star Crinoid
Starfish Comasteridae   Starfish Comasteridae
Latin Name: Comanthina Schlegeli
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Comasteridae
Common Name: A Feather Starfish
Starfish Comasteridae
Latin Name: Comanthina Briapers
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Comasteridae
Common Name: Many Branched Crionoid
Starfish Comasteridae
Latin Name: Comaster Multibranchiatus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Comasteridae
Common Name: A Feather Star/Cringed
Starfish Comasteridae
Latin Name: Comaster Nobilis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Comasteridae
Common Name: Feather Star/Crinoid
Starfish Comasteridae   Starfish Comasteridae
Latin Name: Comaster Bennetti
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Comasteridae
Common Name: Various Feather Starfish
Starfish Comasteridae   Starfish Comasteridae
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Comasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Comasteridae
Latin Name: Comanthina Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Comasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Comasteridae
Latin Name: Comanthina Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Comasteridae
Common Name: Feather Star/Crinoid
Starfish Comasteridae
Latin Name: Comanthina Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4