Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Starfish Ophidiasteridae

Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name: Red Starfish
Starfish Ophidiasteridae   Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Fromia Starfish
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae   Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Cellernia Heffemani
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae   Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Fromia Indica
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Fromia Milleporella
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name: Orange Variety
Starfish Ophidiasteridae   Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Fromia Monilis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae   Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Formia Monilis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Fromia Species (Monilis?)
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Fromia Nodosa
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Fromia Pacifica
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Fromia Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Fromia Specis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Fromia Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Fromia Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae   Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Gomphia Gomphia
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Gomphia Species (Rosea)
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Gomphia Watsoni
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Nardoa Multifora
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae   Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Nardoa Frianti
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Nardoa cf. Frianti
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae   Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Nardoa Novacaledonia
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae   Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Nardoa Species (Pauciforis)
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Nardoa Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae   Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Neoferdina Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae   Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Neoperdina Insolata
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Nerferdina Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Neoferdina Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Neoferdina or Florida Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Ophiodiaster Confertus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name: Unidentified
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name: Gomphia or Nardoa Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Common Name: Unidentified Red Star
Starfish Ophidiasteridae
Latin Name:
Distribution: Milne Bay Papa New Guinea
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4