Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Starfish Oreasteridae

Family Name: Starfish Oreasteridae
Common Name: Pin Cushion Starfish
Starfish Oreasteridae   Starfish Oreasteridae
Latin Name: Culcita Schmideliana
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Oreasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Oreasteridae   Starfish Oreasteridae
Latin Name: Pentaceraster Mammillatus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Oreasteridae
Common Name: Red Knobbed Starfish
Starfish Oreasteridae   Starfish Oreasteridae
Latin Name: Protoeaster Linki
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Oreasteridae
Common Name: Knobbed Starfish
Starfish Oreasteridae
Latin Name: Protoreastor Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Oreasteridae
Common Name: Australian Red Starfish
Starfish Oreasteridae
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Oreasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Oreasteridae   Starfish Oreasteridae
Latin Name: Choriaster Granuatus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Oreasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Oreasteridae   Starfish Oreasteridae
Latin Name: Culciata Novaeguineae
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Oreasteridae
Common Name: Pentagon Sea
Starfish Oreasteridae
Latin Name: Culcita Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Oreasteridae
Common Name:
Starfish Oreasteridae   Starfish Oreasteridae
Latin Name: Pentaster Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Starfish Oreasteridae
Common Name: Nodular Starfish
Starfish Oreasteridae   Starfish Oreasteridae
Latin Name: Protoreaster Nodosus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4