Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates

Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name:
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name: Australian Freshwater Blue Lobster
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Chinese Freshwater Red Lobster
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Rainbow Crab
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Super Blue Lobster Australian
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name: Cherex Tenuimanus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Red Mangrove Crab
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution: Thailand
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Smooth Freshwater Crayfish
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name: Chenex Destructor
Distribution: Australia
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Blue Boxing Shrimb
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: European Crayfish
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name:
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Lucifer Crayfish
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Golden Apple Snail
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Malaysian Sand Snail
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Conical Pond Snail
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Ramshowm Snail
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Trapdoor Snail
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Brine Shrimp Adult with egg
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Freshwater Mussel
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Freshwater Boatman
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Semaphore Crab
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: River Shrimp
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Freshwater Prawn Australia
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name: Macrobrachium Species
Distribution: Australia
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Apple Snail
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Common Name: Algae Eater Prawn
Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates   Tropical Freshwater Invertebrates
Latin Name:
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4