Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Invertibrate -> Worm Amphinomidae

Family Name: Worm Amphinomidae
Common Name: Bristleworm Fire
Worm Amphinomidae   Worm Amphinomidae
Latin Name: Hermodile Carumculata
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Worm Amphinomidae
Common Name: Golden Bristleowrm
Worm Amphinomidae
Latin Name: Chloeia Flava
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Worm Amphinomidae
Common Name: Bristle Worm
Worm Amphinomidae
Latin Name: Chloeia Fusca
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Worm Amphinomidae
Common Name: Fire or Bristleworm
Worm Amphinomidae
Latin Name: Chloeia cf.Fusca
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Worm Amphinomidae
Common Name: Fire or Bristleworm
Worm Amphinomidae   Worm Amphinomidae
Latin Name: Chloeia Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Worm Amphinomidae
Common Name: Fire or Bristleworm
Worm Amphinomidae   Worm Amphinomidae
Latin Name: Pherelardia Species
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Worm Amphinomidae
Common Name: A Ribbon Worm
Worm Amphinomidae
Latin Name: Baseodiscus Hemprichii
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4