Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Aulostomidae

Family Name: Aulostomidae
Common Name: Trumpet Fish
   Aulostomidae
Latin Name: Aulostomus Chinensis
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Aulostomidae
Common Name: Trumpet Fish
Aulostomidae   Aulostomidae
Latin Name: Aulostomus Maculatus
Distribution: Western Atlantic South Florida to Northen South America
Size: 90-92cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Aulostomidae
Common Name: Fan Belled Leather
Aulostomidae   Aulostomidae
Latin Name: Monacanthus Chinensis
Distribution: Indo Pacific Malaysia Indonesia to New South Wales
Size: 24-26cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4