Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Bothidae

Family Name: Bothidae
Common Name: Flounder
Bothidae   Bothidae
Latin Name: Bothus Species
Distribution: Indo Pacific
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Bothidae
Common Name: Peacock Flounder
Bothidae   Bothidae
Latin Name: Bothus Lunatus
Distribution: Western Atlantic Florida Bermuda
Size: 44-46cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Bothidae
Common Name: Eyed Flounder
Bothidae   Bothidae
Latin Name: Bothus Occelatus
Distribution: Western Atlantic Gulf of Mexico to Southern Brazil
Size: 16-18cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Bothidae
Common Name: Panther Flounder
Bothidae   Bothidae
Latin Name: Bothus Pantherinus
Distribution: Indo Pacific Red Sea Persian Gulf to Hawaiian
Size: 32-34cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Bothidae
Common Name: Flowerspot Flounder
Bothidae   Bothidae
Latin Name: Pseudorhombus Species
Distribution: Western Pacific South China Sea
Size: 28-30cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4