Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Caesionidae

Family Name: Caesionidae
Common Name: Red Bellied Fusilier
Caesionidae   Caesionidae
Latin Name: Caesio Cuning
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Sri Lanka to Northern Australia
Size: 50-54cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Caesionidae
Common Name: Suez Fusilier
Caesionidae   Caesionidae
Latin Name: Caesio Suevicus
Distribution: Indian Ocean Arabian Sea to Red Sea
Size: 33-35cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Caesionidae
Common Name: Blue and Gold Fusilier
Caesionidae   Caesionidae
Latin Name: Caesio Xanthonota
Distribution: Indian Ocean East Africa to Indonesia
Size: 38-40cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Caesionidae
Common Name: Yellow Lateral Line Fusilier
Caesionidae   Caesionidae
Latin Name: Pterocaesio Diagramma
Distribution: Western Pacific Indonesia to Western Australia
Size: 24-26cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Caesionidae
Common Name: Bartail / Neon Fusilier
Caesionidae   Caesionidae
Latin Name: Pterocaesio Tile
Distribution: Indo Pacific East Africa and South to Mauritius
Size: 28-30cm
Compatibility: Blue and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4