Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Callionymidae

Family Name: Callionymidae
Common Name: Fingered Dragonette
Callionymidae   Callionymidae
Latin Name: Dactylopus Dactylopus
Distribution: Indo West Pacific Northern Western Australia
Size: 24-26cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Callionymidae
Common Name: Bartelsi Dragonette
Callionymidae   Callionymidae
Latin Name: Synchiropus Bartelsi
Distribution: Western Central Pacific Philippines and Papua New Guinea
Size: 8-10cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Callionymidae
Common Name:
Callionymidae   Callionymidae
Latin Name: Synchiropus Species (Kiyoae)
Distribution:
Size: 8-10cm
Compatibility:
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Callionymidae
Common Name: Moyeri Dragonette
Callionymidae   Callionymidae
Latin Name: Synchiropus Moyeri
Distribution: North West Pacific to Southern Japan
Size: 6-7cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Callionymidae
Common Name: Ocellated Dragwett
Callionymidae   Callionymidae
Latin Name: Synchiropus Occelatus
Distribution: Western Pacific Southern Japan to Marquesas Island
Size: 7-9cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Callionymidae
Common Name: (Juvenice Female)
Callionymidae   Callionymidae
Latin Name: Synchiropus Occelatus
Distribution: Western Pacific Southern Japan to Marques Island
Size: 7-9cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Callionymidae
Common Name: Starry Dragonette
Callionymidae   Callionymidae
Latin Name: Synchiropus Stellatus
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean South Africa East
Size: 6-7cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Callionymidae
Common Name: Psychedelic Mandarin Fish
Callionymidae   Callionymidae
Latin Name: Synchiropus Picturatus
Distribution: Western Pacific Phillipines to Indonesia
Size: 6-7cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4