Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Caracanthidae

Family Name: Caracanthidae
Common Name: Spotted Velvet Fish
Caracanthidae   Caracanthidae
Latin Name: Caracanthus Maculatus
Distribution: Indo Pacific East Indiesto Southern Japan
Size: 4-5.5cm
Compatibility: Red and White
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4