Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Marine -> Carcharhinidae

Family Name: Carcharhinidae
Common Name: Blacktip Reef Shark
Carcharhinidae   Carcharhinidae
Latin Name: Triaenodon Obesus
Distribution: Indo-Pacific Red Sea to Indonesia to New Caledonia
Size: 248-250cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Carcharhinidae
Common Name: Whitetip Reef Shark
Carcharhinidae   Carcharhinidae
Latin Name: Triaenodon Obesus
Distribution: Indo-Pacific Red Sea to Indonesia to New Caledonia
Size: 248-250cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4


Family Name: Carcharhinidae
Common Name: Grey Reef Shark
Carcharhinidae   Carcharhinidae
Latin Name: Carcharhinus Amblyrhynchos
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific Gulf of Adent to Papua New Guinea
Size: 140-150cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4